ACBL
New Rank Changes
January & February 2017
Congratulations!
Junior
Master
January: Jack Beekman, Cionna Buckley, Bill Cassano, Joan Corwin, Walter Corwin, Leslie Degeorges, Parviz Fartash, Carol Franklin, Terry Fricker, Cindy Kennedy, Glafkos Keramidas, Ruth Joy Koch, Wendy Lubin, Norman Nadel, Joel Novendstern, Fran Ohlman, Rodman Patton, Giovanni Peterkin, Lisa Pollak, Anita Porto, Beverly Reiss, Carmela Renaldo, Tamar Schneider, Lawrence Segel, Gregory Usharovich, Deborah Williams February: Susan Baxt, Carol Billet-Fessler, Hildegard Bucking, Daniel Cohen, Henry Donaldson, Karen Feltman, Jody Giedraitis, Susan Glynn, Alan Gotliffe, Catherine Gotliffe, Annette Greenbaum, Xiang Lu, Herbert Marche, Bernard Murphy, Doris Pancaldo, Judith Polonofsky, Miguel Porto, Dale Reyer, Joy Scally, Sondra Shapiro, Veronica Shipp, Angela Solomon, Susan Tarnofsky, Julie Tiso, Linda Weiller
Club
Master

January: Sue Abiad, Barbara Block, Sandra Brinkman, Charles Clark, Max Clarke, Gail Connolly, Peter Danziger, Millie Galligan, Zipora Greenberger, Steve Highfill, Anthony Homer, Laine Maurer, Phyllis Meichel, Marsha Rand, Sherry Rifkin, Janet Rotchford, Maybelle Schneider, Jon Schweitzer, Norman Silverman, Bernadette Smith, Leonard Sugin, Carol Windfield February: Trevor Barnett, Daniel Bolla, Karen Catlett, Molly Cotton, Tony Gribin, Joy Hochstadt, Louise Irving, Dale Knueppel, Kokila Patel, Lynn Petrino, Fred Shubert, Mary Turino, Mary Werner, Thomas Wilinsky

Sectional
Master

January: Patricia Detoffol Mary Eddy Roger Eddy Susan Lynch Lore Macdonald Kathleen Riepenhoff Justine Robertson February: Pat Boyne, Ilene Goldman, Cooki Gulkin, Mary Lawrence, Lorraine Novinski, Violet Ouzoonian, Herbert Shulman, Qing Xia

Regional
Master

January: Diane Barth, Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy, Suzy Gumm February: Sallyann Bertellotti, Margaret Coleman, Diane Elton, Douglas Gerritsen, Stephanie Gottesman, Eugene Kohler, Anand Mhaskar, Eileen Rosen, Caryl Sills

NABC
Master
January:  Judy Arshan, Kathy Arshan, Bonnie Conroy, Trina Frankel, Stephen Riepenhoff February: Barbara Ganin, Lois Lang, Barbara Pagos, John Shotliff
Adv NABC
Master
January: Sarah Kober February: Chandu Mehta
Life
Master
January: Doreen Skok February: Dorid Lamb, Jagdish Mody, Larry Osofsky
Bronze
Life Master
January: Alan Blake W Daniel Kelsey Carol Miller Manda Sanandaji Henry Van Handle February: James Bornheim, Kirsten Deutsche, Peggy Hall, Larry Osofsky, Barbara Siegerman
Silver
Life Master
January: Barbara Codispoti, Ronald Kuntzman, Patricia Taylor, Carol Weiss February: Nancy Clancy, Adrienne Ern, Charles Mantia, Kathleen Nodzak, Joan Prezioso
Ruby
Life Master
January: Neeta Mone, Bobby Stayman February: Hans Neuteboom, Marie Wolfson
Gold
Life Master
January: Charles Schmidt February: Elyse Menashe
Sapphire
Life Master
January: Leonard Helfgott February: Joan Millens, David Standig