Saturday Youth Bridge
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 1.26 |
Reid Busse, Westfield NJ; Matthew Dallow, Livingston NJ | 70.00%
| 0.83 |
Alexander Sung, New York NY; Brandon Fong, Mt Laurel NJ | 62.50%
| 0.83 |
Zach Neiger - Alessandro De Marchi-Blumst, | 62.50%
| 0.53 |
Nayelis Fernadez - L'nai Bryant, Orange NJ | 58.75%
| |
---|
Saturday 1PM Side Game
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY | 60.00%
| 1.30 |
Barbara Lowenfish, Livingston NJ; Paula Cohen, Basking Ridge NJ | 55.00%
| 1.30 |
Peter Wright, Kendall Park NJ; Frank Hymus, Bridgewater NJ | 55.00%
| |
---|
Saturday 1PM Swiss Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.32 |
Robert Donald - Diane Burger, Troy NY; Satya Pabuwal, Loudonville NY; Ross Lounsbury, Clifton Park NY | 54.00
| 3.32 |
Saurav Dutta, Montebello NY; Sankaran Krishnan, Blauvelt NY; Sharon Frankel, Livingston NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ | 54.00
| 2.13 |
Irving Peyser, Mountain Lakes NJ; William Barnes, Union NJ; Jeanine Mancini, Verona NJ; Sumner Freedman, Short Hills NJ | 52.00
| 1.60 |
William Whitman, Rutherford NJ; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ | 50.00
| 1.20 |
Vijay Ahuja, Orange NJ; Joseph Gold, Springfield NJ; M Landman, Bloomfield NJ; Barbara Clark, West Orange NJ | 46.00
| 2.27 |
Joyce Landau - Edward Landau, Wayne NJ; Celeste Steinberg - Martin Steinberg, Hopewell Jct NY | 44.00
| 1.70 |
Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ; Helen Hausmann - Alice Mathes, Fort Lee NJ | 43.00
| 2.28 |
Linda Connolly, Allendale NJ; Debbie Tzimoulis, Englewood NJ; Michael Molinaro, Paramus NJ; Kathy Sibi, Woodcliff Lake NJ | 39.00
| 1.71 |
Anita Lind, Edgewater NJ; Barry Trompeter - Pnina Hertzberg - Rina Yokoyama, Cliffside Park NJ | 34.00
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO, Bkt 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 10.25 |
Lawrence Samuels - Nanci Samuels, Fairfield NJ; Bob Vogel, Caldwell NJ; Richard Kassar, New York NY
| 7.18 |
Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Sidney Kanter - Ron Nelken, Clifton NJ
| 4.61 |
Marilynn Greenberg, West Orange NJ; Catherine Pollack, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Renee Geist, Springfield NJ; Robert Fischbein, Short Hills NJ
| 3.59 |
Stephen Garreffa, Randolph NJ; Dave DuBois, Westfield NJ; Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ; Robert VanEkeren, Washington NJ
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO, Bkt 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 6.47 |
Bill Miller - Stephanie Miller, Kendall Park NJ; Michael Kanarek - Ellen Kanarek, Princeton NJ
| 4.53 |
Nancy Clancy, Chatham NJ; Deborah Wasik, South Orange NJ; Bernadette Revicky - Rosemary Boden, Ft Lauderdale FL
| 2.91 |
William Golush, Denville NJ; Shirish Saraiya, Parsippany NJ; Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ; Subrata Ghosh, Paramus NJ
| 2.26 |
Joan Stanchek, Branchville NJ; Hedy Seeger, Newfoundland NJ; Stephen Fabian - Deborah Fabian, Sparta NJ
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO, Bkt 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 4.74 |
Dan Benjamin, Wayne NJ; Dan Eschenasy, New York NY; Paul Adler, Morganville NJ; Pat Guadagno, W Long Branch NJ
| 3.32 |
Erickson Kato - Maria Moureto - Jamie Szoke, New York NY; Suresh Nayak, Brooklyn NY
| 2.13 |
Wendy Lee, East Hanover NJ; Susan Philips, Chatham NJ; Eric Greenebaum, Caldwell NJ; Larry Youell, S Orange NJ
| 1.66 |
Deborah Butz - Mimi Lengel, Easton PA; Kathryn Shumaker, Stroudsburg PA; Guinevere Ritter, Nazareth PA
| |
---|
Saturday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 22.75 |
Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 63.20%
| 17.06 |
Michael Lipkin - C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY | 62.65%
| 12.80 |
Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Ira Ewen, New York NY | 61.32%
| 9.60 |
Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ | 60.93%
| 7.58 |
Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY | 60.37%
| 6.50 |
John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Susan Schnelwar, New York NY | 58.65%
| 5.69 |
Karen Hoffner, Smithville NJ; David Hoffner, Galloway NJ | 58.19%
| 8.31 |
Sharon Goldman - Jacqueline Chang, New York NY | 56.43%
| 4.55 |
Fred Hawa, White Plains NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT | 56.43%
| 4.14 |
Kenneth Powell, Livingston NJ; Alan Powell, West Orange NJ | 56.31%
| 5.39 |
Barbara Pearlman, Scotch Plains NJ; John Segal, Wilton CT | 56.19%
| 3.50 |
Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ | 55.27%
| 5.39 |
Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ | 55.15%
| 3.03 |
Jared Lilienstein - Michael Polowan, New York NY | 55.13%
| 2.84 |
Richard Hyken, Morristown NJ; Julie Cohan, Montville NJ | 54.13%
| 6.23 |
Phyllis Fuchs - Charles Fuchs, Wayne NJ | 52.96%
| 4.67 |
Paul Lewis - Timothy Baird, White Plains NY | 52.85%
| 3.51 |
Dick Murray, Wyckoff NJ; Michael Atkins, Wayne NJ | 51.60%
| 2.77 |
Valerie Deneroff, New York NY; Martin Deneroff, US | 50.28%
| 2.37 |
Fredric Weiner, Monroe Twp NJ; Saul Blum, Monroe NJ | 49.82%
| |
---|
Saturday Golden Opp Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 5 | 2 | Names | Score | 7.91 |
Margaret Karbovanec, Fairfield CT; Mimi Van Dyke, Darien CT | 61.90%
| 5.19 |
Fred Douglis, Basking Ridge NJ; Roland Bechade, Somerville NJ | 58.93%
| 5.19 |
Michael Thompson - Eva Thompson, West Orange NJ | 58.93%
| 3.34 |
Dominick D'Ascoli, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Jonathan Thompson, Montclair NJ | 57.89%
| 2.64 |
James Fazzolari - Nick Ochlan, Staten Island NY | 56.99%
| 2.40 |
Virginia Freund, Morristown NJ; Jackie Loynd, Short Hills NJ | 56.25%
| 1.98 |
Jagdish Mody, Old Bridge NJ; Bhartkumar Shah, Freehold NJ | 55.80%
| 1.81 |
Katherine Smith, New Providence NJ; Mary Ellen Asch, Summit NJ | 54.46%
| 2.60 |
Haroula Dobyns, Milford CT; Linda Bradford, Orange CT | 52.68%
| 1.95 |
Linda Ras - Charles Ras, Wyckoff NJ | 51.49%
| |
---|
Saturday 7PM Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Satya Pabuwal, Loudonville NY; Ross Lounsbury, Clifton Park NY | 61.81%
| 1.59 |
Vijay Ahuja, Orange NJ; Barbara Clark, West Orange NJ | 60.18%
| 1.19 |
Jeanine Mancini, Verona NJ; William Barnes, Union NJ | 54.40%
| |
---|
Fri-Sat Side Game Series
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.43 |
William Port, Geneva NY | 101.63%
| 3.43 |
James Carroll, Lyons NY | 101.63%
| 2.21 |
Orion Kanarek, Princeton NJ | 92.91%
| |
---|