Saturday 10AM 299ers in Golden Opp
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 0.25 |
Peter Nicoletti, Darien CT; Anne Kallish, Wilton CT | 61.71%
| 1.49 |
Eric Frieden, Bethany CT; Edward Konowitz, Cheshire CT | 51.49%
| 1.16 |
Amy Poeltl - Mark Poeltl, Newtown CT | 37.50%
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO, Bkt 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 15.04 |
Michael Klein, Falls Church VA; Judith Shulman, Delmar NY; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Stephen Rzewski, S Dennis MA
| 10.53 |
Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Victor King, Hartford CT
| 6.77 |
Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Ron Nelken, Clifton NJ; Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY
| 5.26 |
Susanne Durst, Katonah NY; Stephen Hess, Rehoboth MA; Ronald Felton - Jesus Arias, New York NY
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO, Bkt 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 7.59 |
Harry Jancis - Maruta Jancis, Naugatuck CT; George Holland - Carl Palmer, Danbury CT
| 5.31 |
Susan Smith - Michael Smith, Newington CT; Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA
| 3.42 |
Bob Rebelein, Poughkeepsie NY; Max Glick, Minneapolis MN; Jin Hu, US; Murray Richman, Newburgh NY
| 2.66 |
Marilyn Tjader - Gordon Kiernan - Barbara Moore, Darien CT; William Wood, Norwalk CT
| |
---|
Saturday Compact KO, Bkt 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 6.19 |
Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Donald Muller, Bristol CT; Jan Rosow, Avon CT; Maureen Walsh, West Hartford CT
| 4.33 |
John Condon Jr - Jane Young - Jackie Stone, Greenwich CT; Edith Halpern, Rye Brook NY
| 2.79 |
Wendy Lee, East Hanover NJ; Colin Kelley, Cedar Knolls NJ; Carolyn Halsey - Tony Halsey, New Canaan CT
| 2.17 |
Carol Weiss - Judy Gruenberger, White Plains NY; Karen Feldman, Harrison NY; Marcia Goldfinger, Rye Brook NY
| |
---|
Saturday 1PM Swiss Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.46 |
Joyce Landau - Edward Landau, Wayne NJ; Martin Steinberg - Celeste Steinberg, Hopewell Jct NY | 61.00
| 4.10 |
Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Fred Hawa, White Plains NY | 59.00
| 3.07 |
Robert Donald - Diane Burger, Troy NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; John Gropp, Newburgh NY | 54.00
| 3.41 |
Paul Miller - Woody Bliss, Weston CT; Linda Green - David Blackburn, Fairfield CT | 53.00
| 1.73 |
Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA | 52.00
| 3.19 |
Heidi Winslow - Marguerite Jones - Louis Carbone, Newtown CT; Sandra Gould, Newton CT | 51.00
| 1.92 |
Saurav Dutta, Montebello NY; Helen Wallach, Spring Valley NY; Wendy Bazelow, Wanaque NJ; Sally Sonne, Tuxedo Park NY | 49.00
| 2.39 |
John Hodge - Sue Hodge, Allendale NJ; Patricia Linnemeyer - Frederick Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ | 47.00
| 1.26 |
Richard Sieron - Gloria Sieron, Milford CT; Jean Schiaroli, Norwalk CT; Margaret Molwitz, New Canaan CT | 47.00
| 1.79 |
Jim Walsh, Brookfield CT; David Foster, Ridgefield CT; Linda Mulholland, Sandy Hook CT; Rosemary Benedict, Oxford CT | 44.00
| 1.35 |
Glen Perry - William Kelsey, Voorheesville NY; Barbara Wolner, Menands NY; W Daniel Kelsey, Averill Park NY | 42.00
| |
---|
Saturday Golden Opp Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 9.40 |
Mu Zhang, Madison CT; Gregory Ceponis, Ridgefield CT | 66.52%
| 7.05 |
Christina Hare, Amagansett NY; Jack Liu, Greenwich CT | 63.14%
| 5.29 |
Roger Price, Millerton NY; Betsy Kopstein-Stuts, Pleasant Valley NY | 60.27%
| 3.97 |
Elayne Pollet, East Hanover NJ; Stephanie Austin, W Caldwell NJ | 59.86%
| 3.13 |
Foster Osborne - Ming Li, Summit NJ | 59.16%
| 2.69 |
Adrienne Saporta, Manhasset NY; Jodi Rosenthal, Muttontown NY | 59.10%
| 2.35 |
Anna Caspersen - Erik Caspersen, New York NY | 58.76%
| 2.09 |
Judy Levy, New City NY; Irving Lesser, Spring Valley NY | 56.99%
| 3.38 |
Aarati Mehta - Mayank Mehta, South Glastonbu CT | 56.78%
| 2.57 |
Michael Lo - Teresa Chek, Bedminster NJ | 55.12%
| 1.55 |
Virginia Getz, Bedford NY; Stephanie Flinn, Hobe Sound FL | 52.68%
| 1.87 |
Ida Pittman Cardona, Chappaqua NY; Deborah Richter, Pleasantville NY | 51.85%
| |
---|
Saturday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 22.05 |
Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY | 60.90%
| 16.54 |
Jared Lilienstein - Michael Polowan, New York NY | 60.86%
| 12.40 |
Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Radu Nistor, Edison NJ | 60.31%
| 9.30 |
Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON | 59.31%
| 7.35 |
Dean Montgomery, West Pittston PA; Allan Clamage, Stratford CT | 58.48%
| 6.30 |
Alexander Ornstein, New York NY; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY | 57.07%
| 5.51 |
Jane Dillenberg - Jerry Goldberg, New York NY | 57.00%
| 4.90 |
Julian Laderman, Bronx NY; Ivan Petrovic, New Rochelle NY | 56.72%
| 4.41 |
R Barkley Calkins - Glenda Calkins, Allendale NJ | 55.84%
| 4.01 |
Glenn Robbins, New York NY; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 55.31%
| 3.68 |
Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY | 54.46%
| 4.88 |
Michael Rosen, New York NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY | 54.29%
| 6.32 |
Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Bruce Williams, Medford Lakes NJ | 54.19%
| 4.32 |
Jonathan Green, Kingston NY; Norman Rubin, Monticello NY | 53.94%
| 4.74 |
Karen Barrett, Norwalk CT; Douglas Thompson, Ayer MA | 53.43%
| 3.56 |
Susan Fronapfel - Richard Fronapfel, Danbury CT | 51.63%
| 2.67 |
Jan Weber - George Weber, Hamburg NJ | 48.70%
| 2.11 |
Stephen Sahlein - Nancy Sahlein, Larchmont NY | 48.51%
| |
---|
Saturday 7PM Side Game in Open
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 0.00 |
Jeremy Lewis, Bristow VA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 69.38%
| 1.59 |
George Subt, Southampton NJ; Howard Sloan, New York NY | 53.28%
| 1.19 |
Kent Vandewater, Bayside NY; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY | 48.42%
| |
---|
Fri-Sat Side Game Series
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 0.00 |
Jeremy Lewis, Bristow VA | 125.33%
| 0.00 |
Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 125.33%
| 2.12 |
Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ | 117.44%
| 2.12 |
Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ | 117.44%
| |
---|